Bilbao Athletic
- Squad size: 21
- Average age: 20.8
- Foreigners: 2 9.5 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama 3.250 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-2.00m
Info
Game plan
Record Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21) 02/03
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 2.05 | 35:18 | - |
Away record | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 1.42 | 20:25 | - |
Overall balance | 38 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 1.74 | 55:43 | - |
Segunda División B - Grupo II (-20/21)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Sep 1, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Gernika (17.) | 1:0 | |||
2 | Sat Sep 7, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Real Unión (6.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 15, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (9.) | Calahorra (18.) | 0:0 | |||
4 | Sun Sep 22, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | CD Binéfar (14.) | 1:2 | |||
5 | Sat Sep 28, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (8.) | CD Logroñés (7.) | 0:1 | |||
6 | Sat Oct 5, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (12.) | Aurrera (19.) | 0:2 | |||
7 | Sat Oct 12, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Amurrio Club (3.) | 1:1 | |||
8 | Fri Oct 18, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (11.) | UB Conquense (13.) | 2:0 | |||
9 | Sun Oct 27, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (8.) | CD Toledo (7.) | 5:3 | |||
10 | Sun Nov 3, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (9.) | Real Zaragoza B (12.) | 1:2 | |||
15 | Sun Dec 1, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Osasuna B (9.) | 3:2 | |||
15 | Sun Dec 8, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Peña Sport FC (15.) | 2:4 | |||
16 | Sun Dec 15, 2002 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | CM Peralta (19.) | 2:0 | |||
17 | Sun Dec 22, 2002 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Alavés B (5.) | 1:0 | |||
18 | Sun Jan 5, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Rayo Cantabria (12.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
18 | Sun Jan 5, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Talavera CF (9.) | 4:0 | |||
19 | Sat Jan 11, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | SD Noja (16.) | 5:0 | |||
19 | Sun Jan 12, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Gimnástica (7.) | 1:0 | |||
20 | Sun Jan 19, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Talavera CF (11.) | 0:1 | |||
21 | Sun Jan 26, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | SD Noja (15.) | 2:1 | |||
22 | Sun Feb 2, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Gernika (18.) | 1:1 | |||
23 | Sun Feb 9, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | Real Unión (1.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
24 | Sun Feb 16, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (5.) | Calahorra (10.) | 2:2 | |||
25 | Sun Feb 23, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (5.) | CD Binéfar (20.) | 4:0 | |||
26 | Sun Mar 2, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | CD Logroñés (3.) | 1:1 | |||
27 | Sun Mar 9, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Aurrera (16.) | 1:0 | |||
28 | Sun Mar 16, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | Amurrio Club (7.) | 1:1 | |||
29 | Sun Mar 23, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | UB Conquense (9.) | 1:0 | |||
30 | Sun Mar 30, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | CD Toledo (11.) | 0:1 | |||
31 | Sat Apr 5, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Barakaldo CF (4.) | 1:1 | |||
31 | Sun Apr 6, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Real Zaragoza B (17.) | 2:3 | |||
32 | Sun Apr 13, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Osasuna B (7.) | 0:0 | |||
33 | Sun Apr 20, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Barakaldo CF (4.) | 2:3 | |||
34 | Sun Apr 27, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (4.) | Peña Sport FC (12.) | 2:0 | |||
35 | Thu May 1, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (4.) | CM Peralta (19.) | 1:2 | |||
36 | Sun May 4, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Alavés B (5.) | 1:1 | |||
37 | Sun May 11, 2003 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Rayo Cantabria (11.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
38 | Sun May 18, 2003 | 12:00 AM | H | (3.) | Gimnástica (6.) | 1:2 |
Promoción de ascenso a LaLiga2
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group B | Sun May 25, 2003 | 7:00 PM | A | Zamora CF | 4:2 | ||||
Group B | Sat May 31, 2003 | 8:00 PM | H | Burgos CF | 1:2 | ||||
Group B | Sun Jun 8, 2003 | 8:00 PM | A | Burgos CF | 0:1 | ||||
Group B | Sat Jun 14, 2003 | 7:30 PM | H | Zamora CF | 2:1 | ||||
Group B | Sat Jun 21, 2003 | 8:30 PM | A | Algeciras CF | 0:0 | ||||
Group B | Sun Jun 29, 2003 | 7:00 PM | H | Algeciras CF | 2:1 |