Ermis Aradippou
- Squad size: 31
- Average age: 23.2
- Foreigners: 13 41.9 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Ammochostos Stadium 5.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Second Division 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0.57 | 9:16 | - |
Away record | 8 | 1 | - | 7 | 0.38 | 8:26 | - |
Overall balance | 15 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 0.47 | 17:42 | - |
2. Division Relegation Round
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jan 20, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (7.) | Achyronas FC (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sat Jan 27, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | PAEEK Kyrenia (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 157 | 1:3 | |
3 | Mon Feb 5, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (8.) | Digenis Morfou (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 43 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (8.) | Akritas Chlor. (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | MEAP Nisou (4.) | 5-3-2 | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | ENAD (7.) | 5-3-2 | 0:5 | ||
7 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | PO Xylotymbou (7.) | 3-5-2 flat | 1:4 | ||
8 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | Unknown | H | (8.) | Achyronas FC (3.) | 4-4-2 | 0:1 | ||
9 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (8.) | PAEEK Kyrenia (2.) | 5-4-1 | 5:0 | ||
10 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Digenis Morfou (1.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
11 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (8.) | Akritas Chlor. (5.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
12 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | Unknown | H | (8.) | MEAP Nisou (5.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
13 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | Unknown | A | (8.) | ENAD (6.) | 3-5-2 | 1:2 | ||
14 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | Unknown | H | (8.) | PO Xylotymbou (7.) | ? | 2:1 |
Second Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | EN Paralimniou (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
2 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | PO Xylotymbou (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6:2 | ||
3 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Digenis Morfou (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
4 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (12.) | MEAP Nisou (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
5 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:30 PM | H | (5.) | Akritas Chlor. (11.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | ||
6 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Digenis Ypsona (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
7 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (10.) | Achyronas FC (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
8 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (11.) | PAEEK Kyrenia (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
9 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (14.) | Omonia 29 Maiou (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
10 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (14.) | Olympiakos N. (1.) | 5-4-1 | 2:0 | ||
11 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (15.) | Omon. Aradippou (4.) | 3-4-3 | 1:2 | ||
12 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (15.) | Pegia 2014 (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8:0 | ||
13 | Wed Dec 20, 2023 | 1:30 PM | H | (15.) | ASIL Lysi (9.) | 4-4-2 | 0:2 | ||
14 | Sat Jan 6, 2024 | 1:30 PM | A | (16.) | Agia Napa (10.) | 5-3-2 | 6:3 | ||
15 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 1:30 PM | H | (16.) | ENAD (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 |
Table section Second Division 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Digenis Morfou | 15 | -2 | 19 | |
11 | MEAP Nisou | 15 | -8 | 15 | |
12 | PO Xylotymbou | 15 | -6 | 14 | |
13 | PAEEK Kyrenia | 15 | -7 | 14 | |
14 | Akritas Chlor. | 15 | -7 | 12 | |
15 | ENAD | 15 | -7 | 12 | |
16 | Ermis Aradippou | 15 | -25 | 7 |