FK Vitebsk
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 23.7
- Foreigners: 6 22.2 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: ZSK Vitebsk 8.350 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 5 | 3 | - | 2 | 1.80 | 7:4 | 1.406 |
Away record | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1.50 | 5:4 | 1.921 |
Overall balance | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1.64 | 12:8 | 1.687 |
Vysheyshaya Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Soligorsk (16.) | 4-1-3-2 | 950 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | Slavia (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 1.050 | 2:3 | |
3 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (14.) | Dzerzhinsk (12.) | 4-1-3-2 | 178 | 1:1 | |
4 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 4:30 PM | H | (13.) | FK Slutsk (15.) | 4-1-3-2 | 930 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Neman Grodno (2.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2.800 | 0:1 | |
6 | Fri Apr 26, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (7.) | BATE Borisov (10.) | 4-1-3-2 | 1.850 | 1:0 | |
7 | Thu May 2, 2024 | 5:15 PM | A | (6.) | Dinamo Minsk (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.050 | 1:1 | |
8 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | FK Smorgon (13.) | 4-4-1-1 | 1.100 | 0:1 | |
9 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | FK Minsk (15.) | 4-4-1-1 | 300 | 1:2 | |
10 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Naftan (12.) | 4-1-3-2 | 2.100 | 2:0 | |
11 | Sun Jun 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (6.) | Gomel (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.250 | 0:0 | |
12 | Fri Jun 14, 2024 | 6:45 PM | H | (6.) | Torpedo Zhodino (1.) | -:- | |||
13 | Sun Jun 23, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Dnepr Mogilev (14.) | -:- | |||
14 | Fri Jun 28, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Dynamo Brest (4.) | -:- | |||
15 | Fri Jul 5, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Isloch (10.) | -:- | |||
16 | Fri Aug 2, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Soligorsk (16.) | -:- | |||
17 | Fri Aug 9, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Slavia (5.) | -:- | |||
18 | Fri Aug 16, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Dzerzhinsk (9.) | -:- | |||
19 | Fri Aug 23, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | FK Slutsk (13.) | -:- | |||
20 | Fri Aug 30, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Neman Grodno (2.) | -:- | |||
21 | Fri Sep 13, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | BATE Borisov (8.) | -:- | |||
22 | Fri Sep 20, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Minsk (3.) | -:- | |||
23 | Fri Sep 27, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | FK Smorgon (11.) | -:- | |||
24 | Fri Oct 4, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | FK Minsk (15.) | -:- | |||
25 | Fri Oct 18, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Naftan (12.) | -:- | |||
26 | Fri Oct 25, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Gomel (7.) | -:- | |||
27 | Fri Nov 1, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Torpedo Zhodino (1.) | -:- | |||
28 | Fri Nov 8, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Dnepr Mogilev (14.) | -:- | |||
29 | Sat Nov 23, 2024 | 12:00 AM | H | (6.) | Dynamo Brest (4.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat Nov 30, 2024 | 12:00 AM | A | (6.) | Isloch (10.) | -:- |
Belarusian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Wed May 31, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | Gazovik | 4-4-2 double 6 | 700 | 1:3 | ||
Fourth Round | Fri Jul 21, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | Energetik-BGU | 4-1-3-2 | 1.486 | 1:0 | ||
Round of 16 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | FK Slutsk | 4-1-3-2 | 2.236 | 1:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | Isloch | 4-1-3-2 | 1.020 | 1:4 | ||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | Isloch | 4-1-3-2 | 390 | 0:2 |
Table section Vysheyshaya Liga 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Dinamo Minsk | 11 | 11 | 23 | |
4 | Dynamo Brest | 11 | 12 | 19 | |
5 | Slavia | 11 | 6 | 18 | |
6 | Vitebsk | 11 | 4 | 18 | |
7 | Gomel | 11 | 5 | 17 | |
8 | BATE Borisov | 11 | 3 | 15 | |
9 | Dzerzhinsk | 11 | -1 | 14 |