- Date of birth/Age: Feb 18, 1987 (37)
- Playe of birth: Ștefănești, Argeș
- Citizenship: Romania
- Residence: Ștefănești, Argeș
- Referee: since 2004
- 1st league debut: 19.08.2013
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Feb 18, 1987 (37)
Playe of birth:
Ștefănești, Argeș
Citizenship:
Romania
Residence:
Ștefănești, Argeș
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 76 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |||
SuperLiga | 14 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
SuperLiga - Relegation group | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
Cupa României | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Liga 3 Promotion Play-Off | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
U20 Elite League | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
SuperLiga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Jul 23, 2023 | U Cluj (8.) | FC Rapid (10.) | 0:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Aug 5, 2023 | FC Botosani (11.) | FC U Craiova (15.) | 0:1 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Aug 26, 2023 | FC Dinamo (10.) | Petrolul (4.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Sep 23, 2023 | U Cluj (9.) | CS U Craiova (3.) | 1:1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Sep 30, 2023 | UTA Arad (14.) | FC Voluntari (13.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Oct 23, 2023 | CFR Cluj (2.) | Otelul Galati (9.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Nov 26, 2023 | FC Dinamo (15.) | FCSB (1.) | 0:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Dec 9, 2023 | FC Rapid (4.) | FC Voluntari (12.) | 1:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Dec 16, 2023 | UTA Arad (13.) | FCV Farul (7.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Dec 19, 2023 | ACSM Poli Iasi (13.) | FCSB (1.) | 1:3 | 5 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
22 | Jan 21, 2024 | FC Botosani (16.) | CFR Cluj (2.) | 1:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Feb 4, 2024 | U Cluj (8.) | UTA Arad (12.) | 1:3 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Feb 10, 2024 | ACSM Poli Iasi (14.) | FC Voluntari (13.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Feb 27, 2024 | FC Dinamo (15.) | FC Hermannstadt (6.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - |
SuperLiga - Relegation group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 16, 2024 | Otelul Galati (2.) | ACSM Poli Iasi (6.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Apr 14, 2024 | FC Botosani (10.) | FC U Craiova (8.) | 4:1 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 |
Cupa României
Liga 3 Promotion Play-Off
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Final | Jun 1, 2024 | Gloria 2018 | Unirea Ungheni | 2:2 | - | 1 | - | - |
U20 Elite League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 7, 2023 | Romania U20 | Czechia U20 | 2:0 | - | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Liga 3 Promotion Play-Off 23/24 | ||||
Gloria 2018 | 2:2 | Unirea Ungheni | ||
Liga 3 Promotion Play-Off 22/23 | ||||
Pop. Leordeni | 2:1 | CS Tunari | ||
Liga 3 Promotion Play-Off 20/21 | ||||
CS Afumati | 1:2 | CSA Steaua |