Arda Kardzhali
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 25.9
- Foreigners: 6 26.1 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Arena Arda 11.114 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€770k
Info
Game plan
Record efbet Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1.53 | 21:16 | - |
Away record | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 1.07 | 11:16 | 667 |
Overall balance | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 1.30 | 32:32 | 333 |
efbet Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 15, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (9.) | Cherno More (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:3 | ||
2 | Mon Jul 24, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (7.) | Beroe (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
3 | Mon Nov 27, 2023 | 11:45 AM | H | (12.) | CSKA 1948 (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | ||
4 | Fri Aug 4, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (14.) | Botev Plovdiv (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
5 | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (10.) | Loko Sofia (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
6 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 8:15 PM | A | (9.) | Loko Plovdiv (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
7 | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (10.) | Levski Sofia (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
8 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Pirin (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
9 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (9.) | Botev Vratsa (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
10 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Hebar P. (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | ||
11 | Thu Sep 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Krumovgrad (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
12 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 2:15 PM | H | (6.) | Etar (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 4:45 PM | A | (6.) | Slavia Sofia (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Ludogorets (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
15 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (7.) | CSKA-Sofia (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
16 | Tue Nov 7, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Cherno More (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
17 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:45 PM | H | (7.) | Beroe (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
18 | Thu Dec 14, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (7.) | CSKA 1948 (5.) | 3-4-1-2 | 1:0 | ||
19 | Fri Dec 1, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (7.) | Botev Plovdiv (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:2 | ||
20 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 11:30 AM | A | (7.) | Loko Sofia (13.) | 3-4-1-2 | 0:1 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 2:15 PM | H | (7.) | Loko Plovdiv (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 4:45 PM | A | (7.) | Levski Sofia (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.000 | 4:0 | |
23 | Mon Mar 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Pirin (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | ||
24 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 11:45 AM | A | (9.) | Botev Vratsa (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:2 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 2:15 PM | A | (7.) | Hebar P. (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 850 | 1:0 | |
26 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | Krumovgrad (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | ||
27 | Tue Apr 2, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Etar (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 7:15 PM | H | (9.) | Slavia Sofia (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2:1 | ||
29 | Mon Apr 15, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | Ludogorets (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 7:15 PM | H | (9.) | CSKA-Sofia (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:3 |
Efbet liga - Relegation group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Apr 29, 2024 | 4:45 PM | A | CSKA 1948 | 4-2-3-1 | 1:1 | |||
2 | Mon May 6, 2024 | 4:45 PM | A | Slavia Sofia | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
3 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | Botev Plovdiv | 4-2-3-1 | 2:1 | |||
4 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 4:45 PM | H | CSKA 1948 | 4-2-3-1 | 0:0 | |||
5 | Thu May 23, 2024 | 2:15 PM | H | Slavia Sofia | 4-2-3-1 | 3:1 | |||
6 | Mon May 27, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | Botev Plovdiv | 4-1-4-1 | 0:1 |
Bulgarian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | S Tervel | 4-2-3-1 | 0:4 | |||
Round of 16 | Tue Dec 5, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | Litex Lovech | 4-2-3-1 | 4:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Feb 28, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | CSKA-Sofia | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 |
Table section efbet Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Krumovgrad | 30 | 0 | 44 | |
7 | Botev Plovdiv | 30 | 14 | 44 | |
8 | CSKA 1948 | 30 | 4 | 43 | |
9 | Arda Kardzhali | 30 | 0 | 39 | |
10 | Slavia Sofia | 30 | -17 | 33 | |
11 | Beroe | 30 | -18 | 33 | |
12 | Pirin | 30 | -18 | 30 |