Scottish Championship
Scotland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 233
- Foreigners: 58 Players 24.9%
- ø-Market value: €159k
- ø-Age: 25.7
- Most valuable player: Danny Wilson €800k
Complete Scottish Championship schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/4/238:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Arbroath | 0:4 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
Sat 8/5/234:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Dunfermline A. | 2:1 | Airdrieonians (8.) | ||||
(2.) Morton | 3:1 | Ayr United (9.) | ||||
(7.) Inverness CT | 1:2 | Queen's Park (4.) | ||||
(5.) Partick Thistle | 2:2 | Raith Rovers (6.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/12/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Airdrieonians | 2:1 | Partick Thistle (8.) | ||||
(7.) Ayr United | 1:0 | Inverness CT (9.) | ||||
(2.) Dundee United | 1:1 | Dunfermline A. (4.) | ||||
(1.) Queen's Park | 2:1 | Arbroath (10.) | ||||
(3.) Raith Rovers | 3:2 | Morton (5.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/26/234:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Airdrieonians | 2:1 | Inverness CT (10.) | ||||
(9.) Ayr United | 0:3 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
(6.) Dunfermline A. | 0:1 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(7.) Morton | 0:3 | Arbroath (8.) | ||||
(5.) Partick Thistle | 3:1 | Queen's Park (4.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/2/234:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Arbroath | 2:1 | Ayr United (9.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 2:0 | Airdrieonians (6.) | ||||
(8.) Morton | 1:4 | Partick Thistle (3.) | ||||
(10.) Inverness CT | 1:1 | Dunfermline A. (7.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 3:2 | Queen's Park (4.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/15/238:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ayr United | 0:4 | Partick Thistle (3.) | ||||
Sat 9/16/234:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Arbroath | 4:0 | Airdrieonians (7.) | ||||
(2.) Dundee United | 1:1 | Morton (8.) | ||||
(6.) Queen's Park | 0:2 | Dunfermline A. (5.) | ||||
(1.) Raith Rovers | 1:0 | Inverness CT (10.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/22/238:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Queen's Park | 2:5 | Ayr United (8.) | ||||
Sat 9/23/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Airdrieonians | 1:0 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(4.) Dunfermline A. | 3:1 | Morton (9.) | ||||
(10.) Inverness CT | 0:1 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
(5.) Partick Thistle | 0:3 | Arbroath (3.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/30/234:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Arbroath | 2:3 | Inverness CT (9.) | ||||
(7.) Ayr United | 1:2 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 4:1 | Queen's Park (8.) | ||||
(10.) Morton | 0:1 | Airdrieonians (5.) | ||||
(3.) Partick Thistle | 3:0 | Dunfermline A. (6.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/7/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Airdrieonians | 1:2 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
(9.) Inverness CT | 0:0 | Partick Thistle (3.) | ||||
(8.) Queen's Park | 0:0 | Morton (10.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 1:1 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
Tue 11/28/238:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Dunfermline A. | 3:0 | Arbroath (5.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/20/238:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Airdrieonians | 1:1 | Queen's Park (9.) | ||||
Sat 10/21/234:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Dunfermline A. | 0:1 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
(3.) Partick Thistle | 0:5 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
Tue 12/12/238:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Morton | 2:1 | Inverness CT (10.) | ||||
Wed 12/13/238:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Arbroath | 1:2 | Raith Rovers (2.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/27/238:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundee United | 6:0 | Arbroath (6.) | ||||
(9.) Queen's Park | 2:2 | Partick Thistle (3.) | ||||
Sat 10/28/234:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ayr United | 0:1 | Morton (8.) | ||||
(10.) Inverness CT | 1:0 | Airdrieonians (5.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 1:0 | Dunfermline A. (4.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/19/234:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Arbroath | 0:1 | Queen's Park (8.) | ||||
Tue 10/31/238:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Airdrieonians | 0:2 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
(9.) Morton | 1:2 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(3.) Partick Thistle | 2:2 | Ayr United (5.) | ||||
Sat 11/18/234:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Dunfermline A. | 1:1 | Inverness CT (10.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/3/238:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Morton | 1:2 | Dunfermline A. (4.) | ||||
Sat 11/4/234:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Arbroath | 1:3 | Partick Thistle (3.) | ||||
(5.) Ayr United | 2:2 | Queen's Park (7.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 1:1 | Inverness CT (10.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 1:1 | Airdrieonians (6.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/10/238:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Dunfermline A. | 1:2 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
Sat 11/11/234:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Airdrieonians | 2:0 | Arbroath (9.) | ||||
(7.) Inverness CT | 3:1 | Ayr United (6.) | ||||
(3.) Partick Thistle | 2:1 | Morton (10.) | ||||
(8.) Queen's Park | 2:3 | Raith Rovers (2.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/2/234:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Inverness CT | 1:2 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(3.) Partick Thistle | 2:1 | Airdrieonians (6.) | ||||
Tue 1/23/248:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ayr United | 2:0 | Arbroath (9.) | ||||
Sat 2/10/244:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Dunfermline A. | 0:3 | Queen's Park (7.) | ||||
Tue 3/5/248:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Morton | 0:1 | Dundee United (1.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/8/238:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 4:3 | Partick Thistle (3.) | ||||
Sat 12/9/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Airdrieonians | 1:2 | Dunfermline A. (4.) | ||||
(10.) Arbroath | 1:2 | Morton (9.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 1:0 | Ayr United (5.) | ||||
(8.) Queen's Park | 1:4 | Inverness CT (7.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/16/234:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ayr United | 1:0 | Airdrieonians (7.) | ||||
(2.) Dundee United | 0:1 | Raith Rovers (1.) | ||||
(4.) Dunfermline A. | 1:2 | Partick Thistle (3.) | ||||
(6.) Morton | 1:0 | Queen's Park (9.) | ||||
(8.) Inverness CT | 1:2 | Arbroath (10.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/22/238:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Queen's Park | 0:0 | Dundee United (2.) | ||||
(1.) Raith Rovers | 4:4 | Ayr United (5.) | ||||
Sat 12/23/234:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Airdrieonians | 0:0 | Morton (6.) | ||||
(10.) Arbroath | 1:1 | Dunfermline A. (4.) | ||||
(3.) Partick Thistle | 1:1 | Inverness CT (8.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/29/238:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundee United | 3:0 | Partick Thistle (3.) | ||||
Sat 12/30/234:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ayr United | 2:2 | Dunfermline A. (4.) | ||||
(8.) Inverness CT | 0:0 | Morton (7.) | ||||
(9.) Queen's Park | 1:2 | Airdrieonians (6.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 2:2 | Arbroath (10.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 1/2/244:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Airdrieonians | 2:0 | Inverness CT (8.) | ||||
(10.) Arbroath | 0:3 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
(5.) Dunfermline A. | 1:2 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(6.) Morton | 3:0 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
(3.) Partick Thistle | 3:2 | Queen's Park (9.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/5/248:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Queen's Park | 2:1 | Dunfermline A. (6.) | ||||
Sat 1/6/244:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Airdrieonians | 1:0 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(7.) Ayr United | 1:3 | Inverness CT (8.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 2:3 | Morton (5.) | ||||
(3.) Partick Thistle | 4:0 | Arbroath (10.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/12/248:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Inverness CT | 0:1 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
Sat 1/13/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Arbroath | 0:0 | Ayr United (8.) | ||||
(5.) Morton | 1:1 | Partick Thistle (3.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 1:2 | Queen's Park (7.) | ||||
Tue 3/5/248:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Dunfermline A. | 0:2 | Airdrieonians (4.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/27/244:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Airdrieonians | 1:1 | Partick Thistle (3.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 0:0 | Dunfermline A. (8.) | ||||
(5.) Morton | 3:0 | Arbroath (10.) | ||||
(9.) Queen's Park | 1:2 | Ayr United (6.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 2:3 | Inverness CT (7.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/3/244:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ayr United | 1:2 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
(9.) Dunfermline A. | 0:5 | Morton (5.) | ||||
(8.) Inverness CT | 0:1 | Queen's Park (6.) | ||||
Tue 3/12/248:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Partick Thistle | 0:1 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
Tue 4/2/248:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Arbroath | 1:2 | Airdrieonians (4.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/16/248:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 2:1 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
Sat 2/17/244:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Airdrieonians | 2:3 | Ayr United (6.) | ||||
(9.) Dunfermline A. | 1:1 | Arbroath (10.) | ||||
(8.) Inverness CT | 3:3 | Partick Thistle (3.) | ||||
(7.) Queen's Park | 0:0 | Morton (5.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/23/248:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Partick Thistle | 1:3 | Dunfermline A. (7.) | ||||
Sat 2/24/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Arbroath | 1:1 | Inverness CT (9.) | ||||
(6.) Ayr United | 1:2 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 3:1 | Queen's Park (8.) | ||||
(4.) Morton | 2:1 | Airdrieonians (5.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2/27/248:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Ayr United | 4:3 | Partick Thistle (3.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 0:2 | Airdrieonians (5.) | ||||
(9.) Inverness CT | 0:0 | Dunfermline A. (8.) | ||||
(7.) Queen's Park | 6:0 | Arbroath (10.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 0:0 | Morton (4.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/1/248:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Arbroath | 3:2 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
Sat 3/2/244:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Airdrieonians | 1:1 | Queen's Park (8.) | ||||
(6.) Dunfermline A. | 2:0 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
(5.) Morton | 0:2 | Inverness CT (9.) | ||||
(3.) Partick Thistle | 1:1 | Dundee United (1.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/9/244:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundee United | 4:0 | Arbroath (10.) | ||||
(9.) Inverness CT | 0:0 | Airdrieonians (4.) | ||||
(7.) Queen's Park | 2:2 | Partick Thistle (3.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 2:0 | Dunfermline A. (8.) | ||||
Tue 4/9/248:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Ayr United | 1:1 | Morton (5.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/15/248:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Dunfermline A. | 3:1 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
Sat 3/16/244:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Airdrieonians | 5:2 | Arbroath (10.) | ||||
(9.) Inverness CT | 1:2 | Ayr United (6.) | ||||
(3.) Partick Thistle | 2:1 | Morton (5.) | ||||
(8.) Queen's Park | 0:0 | Raith Rovers (2.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/23/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Arbroath | 0:1 | Partick Thistle (3.) | ||||
(8.) Ayr United | 1:2 | Queen's Park (7.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 1:1 | Inverness CT (9.) | ||||
(5.) Morton | 0:1 | Dunfermline A. (6.) | ||||
Tue 4/9/248:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 1:3 | Airdrieonians (4.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/29/248:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ayr United | 2:1 | Airdrieonians (4.) | ||||
Sat 3/30/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Arbroath | 2:3 | Dunfermline A. (6.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 2:0 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(5.) Morton | 2:0 | Queen's Park (8.) | ||||
(3.) Partick Thistle | 1:0 | Inverness CT (9.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/244:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Airdrieonians | 3:1 | Morton (6.) | ||||
(5.) Dunfermline A. | 1:1 | Partick Thistle (3.) | ||||
(9.) Inverness CT | 2:1 | Arbroath (10.) | ||||
(8.) Queen's Park | 0:5 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 2:1 | Ayr United (7.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/12/248:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Morton | 1:4 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
Sat 4/13/244:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Airdrieonians | 2:1 | Dunfermline A. (5.) | ||||
(6.) Ayr United | 5:0 | Arbroath (10.) | ||||
(9.) Queen's Park | 0:1 | Inverness CT (8.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 0:0 | Partick Thistle (3.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/19/248:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Inverness CT | 0:1 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
Sat 4/20/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Arbroath | 1:2 | Morton (5.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 1:0 | Ayr United (7.) | ||||
(6.) Dunfermline A. | 0:0 | Queen's Park (9.) | ||||
(3.) Partick Thistle | 4:0 | Airdrieonians (4.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/26/248:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Airdrieonians | 0:0 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
Sat 4/27/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Arbroath | 0:5 | Queen's Park (8.) | ||||
(6.) Dunfermline A. | 1:1 | Inverness CT (9.) | ||||
(5.) Morton | 0:0 | Raith Rovers (2.) | ||||
(3.) Partick Thistle | 0:0 | Ayr United (7.) |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/3/248:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ayr United | 3:3 | Dunfermline A. (6.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 4:1 | Partick Thistle (3.) | ||||
(9.) Inverness CT | 3:1 | Morton (5.) | ||||
(8.) Queen's Park | 2:0 | Airdrieonians (4.) | ||||
(2.) Raith Rovers | 5:0 | Arbroath (10.) |