TuS Bersenbrück
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 25.6
- Foreigners: 5 20.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Hasestadion (A-Platz) 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Oberliga Niedersachsen 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 2.24 | 39:20 | 96 |
Away record | 17 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1.82 | 44:29 | 239 |
Overall balance | 34 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 2.03 | 83:49 | 167 |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Fri Aug 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | Bor. M'gladbach | 4-2-3-1 | 15.741 | 0:7 |
Regional Cup Lower Saxony (Amateure)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | VfL Oldenburg | ? | 6:2 | |||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Oct 18, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | SC Melle 03 | ? | 3:1 |
Oberliga Niedersachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | G. Egestorf/L. (6.) | ? | 210 | 1:3 | |
2 | Wed Aug 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | VfV Hildesheim (16.) | ? | 520 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | SV Atlas (9.) | ? | 400 | 3:3 | |
4 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | SSV Vorsfelde (13.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
5 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | BW Bornreihe (17.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
6 | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Ramlingen-E. (14.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | MTVE Celle (11.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
8 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (1.) | SV Meppen II (12.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Arm. Hannover (14.) | ? | 450 | 2:4 | |
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | FSV Schöningen (10.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
11 | Fri Oct 13, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (1.) | BSV Rehden (3.) | ? | 430 | 3:1 | |
12 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Lupo-Martini (6.) | ? | 5:1 | ||
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Heeslinger SC (12.) | ? | 300 | 3:1 | |
14 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | STK Eilvese (18.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Kickers Emden (2.) | ? | 1.749 | 4:3 | |
16 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | VfL Oldenburg (10.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
17 | Tue Apr 30, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | (2.) | Rotenburger SV (14.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
18 | Mon May 20, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | G. Egestorf/L. (4.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
19 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | VfV Hildesheim (7.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
20 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Rotenburger SV (14.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
21 | Wed Mar 20, 2024 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | SV Atlas (8.) | ? | 820 | 3:1 | |
22 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | SSV Vorsfelde (4.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | BW Bornreihe (16.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Ramlingen-E. (15.) | ? | 1:6 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | MTVE Celle (12.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
26 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | SV Meppen II (9.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
27 | Sun Mar 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Arm. Hannover (18.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | FSV Schöningen (13.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
29 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | BSV Rehden (8.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Lupo-Martini (7.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
31 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 6:15 PM | H | (2.) | Heeslinger SC (11.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
32 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | STK Eilvese (18.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Kickers Emden (1.) | ? | 810 | 2:1 | |
34 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | VfL Oldenburg (9.) | ? | 1:4 |
Relegation Regionalliga Nord
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Play Off 1st leg | Wed Jun 5, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | SC Weiche 08 | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.885 | 2:2 | ||
Play Off 2st leg | Sun Jun 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | SC Weiche 08 | -:- |
Table section Oberliga Niedersachsen 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kickers Emden | 34 | 66 | 86 | |
2 | TuS Bersenbrück | 34 | 34 | 69 | |
3 | SV Atlas | 34 | 20 | 63 | |
4 | Lupo-Martini | 34 | 16 | 59 | |
5 | VfV Hildesheim | 34 | 13 | 59 | |
6 | G. Egestorf/L. | 34 | 11 | 55 | |
7 | BSV Rehden | 34 | 12 | 54 |